Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Act” ) and Regulation of Federal Law for Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties ( hereafter the ” REGULATION “) is to inform you that New Hotel Cozumel, SA de CV. , (hereinafter ” Hotel B Cozumel ” ) respects the right to privacy and protection of personal data.

 

Identity and address of responsable

 

Hotel B Cozumel are responsible for the processing of their personal data , residing at Carretera Costera Sur Km 2.5 Zona Hotelera Norte , CP 77600 , Cozumel Quintana Roo.

 

PERSONAL DATA TO COLLECT Hotel B Cozumel.

 

The personal data you can gather Hotel B Cozumel include full name, date of birth, marital status , addresses, home and office phones , cell phones, emails, key federal taxpayer registration , payment information , dependents ; all information that the owner has provided and / or to provide over the contractual or business relationship establish , those own data and related services and / or products that Hotel B Cozumel provides and / or sells.

 

Purpose of processing of your personal data

 

Personal data may be processed and used by Hotel B Cozumel to meet those obligations arising from the legal relationship and / or business existing, identification, operation, management and marketing of products or services procured, to be contacted and send information to know the level of satisfaction with the acquisition of services and track your requests, suggestions, complaints and / or any other application or for actions of technical updates of products and / or services that it has acquired; be contacted and send information to let you know business information of our company and / or third parties, which related with sweepstakes, promotions, information on new services, events, changes in services, evaluation of service quality is highlighted information from our business partners, internal research on consumer habits, including any action marketing, advertising, statistics and market research, to be contacted and send information to comply with legal requirements, maintain our records, track our business relationship, if any, and maintain communication in general.

 

Transfer personal data

 

Hotel B Cozumel may transfer personal information held in its databases to its affiliates and / or subsidiaries and even to third parties, domestic or foreign, unless the respective owners expressly show their opposition

 

Arco rights

 

To limit the use or disclosure of their personal data, and to revoke your consent and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you must submit a request to our data  protection by email at info@hotelbcozumel.com, or by writing to the address Carretera Costera Sur Km 2.5 Zona Hotelera Norte, CP 77600, Cozumel Quintana Roo, or communicating at ( 987) 8720300 , follow the relevant instructions

 

Modifications to Privacy Notice

 

Hotel B Cozumel reserves the right to change, modify and / or supplement this Privacy Policy atany time.

Amendments shall be promptly informed through our website http://www.hotelbcozumel.com/ or

any other means of oral, printed or electronic communication Hotel B Cozumel determined for this purpose.

Last update May 16, 2013.

 

“The words Hotel B Cozumel, are registered trademarks.”